Welcome Guest, Login | Register
Home | Medical | City Info | Image Gallery | Babies Name | Utilities | Poetry | Recipe | Joke/SMS | Articles | Hostel | Trade Events| MPDarshan
 
Delhi City Information (Important Telephone Numbers)
Bomb Disposal Squads
Delhi22512201 Extn. 577
New Delhi23361231 Extn. 3705
North23962281
South West 26152810-801
Eye Bank
A-Edward Maumenee- Eye Bank( A Unit of Venu charitable Society)26291951
Apollo Eye Bank26925858
National Eye Bank (AIIMS)22651123, 26864851- 59
Rotary Delhi Centre Eye Bank, Sir Ganga Ram Hospital25781837
Post Offices
Eastern Court23321878
Foreign PO23233304
GPO Delhi22965118
GPO New Delhi23364111
Parliament Street23715605
Blood Bank
AIIMS26561123, 26864851-59
Apollo Blood Bank26825707
Balaji Blood Bank25729849
Blood Bank Organisation25752924
Indian Red Cross Society23711551, 23716441-43
Sunil Blood Bank24697646, 24658165
White Cross Bank26831063
Road Transport
Haryana Roadways22961262
Himachal Roadways22966725
ISBT, Anand Vihar22148097
ISBT, Kashmiri Gate22960290, 22968836
ISBT, Sarai Kale Khan24698343, 24638092
J&K Roadways23324511
Punjab Roadways22967892
Rajasthan Roadways22919537
UP Roadways22968709
Educational Board/Institutions
A & U Tibiya College23676499
AIIMS26594611/26864851
CBSE22209251-59
Delhi College of Engineering27853918/0031
Delhi University27667366/7725
Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University23869313-16
Indian Agriculture Research Institute25787122/6599
Indian Institute of Technology (IIT)26861977/80, 26591953
Indira Gandhi National Open University26853421, 26865923/32
Jawaharlal Nehru University26167557, 26107676
NCERT26560620
Netaji Subhash Institute of Technology25099032-50
University College of Medical Science22296612/13
Public Utility Services
AIDS Control1197
Central Vigilance Commission24651020
Centralised Accident Trauma Service(CATS)1199
Child Care1198
Cooking Gas Leakage23543807, 22201615, 22968667, 26174488, 26175544, 254116328
Custom and Central Excise23370767
Delhi High Court23385421-30
Delhi Stock Exchange23292805
Election Commission23717391-98
Income Tax Office23379161
Supreme Court03388942-44
Weather1717
Animal Care
Sanjay Gandhi Animal Care Centre25448062, 25447751
Trigunas' Veterinary Clinic24351074, 24350194
Police
ACP HQ Crime23328081
Anti Corruption Bureau23962201 Extn 6575, 23890019
Drugs & Narcotic Cell23237799
Missing Persons Squad23276300, 23231048
Police Control Room100
Vigilance03319922
Police Station (Central)
Chandni Mahal23271751
D.B. Gupta Rd23537374
Daryaganj23274683
Hauz Qazir23522482
I.P. Estate23318474
Kamla Market23233743
Karol Bagh25786639
Nabi Karim23521081
Pahar Ganj23524746
Prasad Nagar25725652
Rajinder Nagar25735012
News Papers / Print Media
Aaj Tak / Business Today23684878/88
Business India26851256
India Today / Business Today23315801/101-04
National Herald23313458, 23315950/8365
National News Service23980215, 23912620
Organiser23617341
Outlook26191421
Panchjanya23542142/14244
Press Trust of India23716621-24
Response23317750
The Pioneer23755271-74
United News of India23711700
Univarta23718864, 23719417
Indian Express Group
Financial Express23702100
Indian Express23702100
Jansatta23702100
The Hindustan Times Group
Hindustan23704630
The Hindustan times23704666, 23361234
The Statesman23315911/2152
The Times of India Group
Sandhya Times23492162
The Economic Times23492057/162
The Times of India 23312271
Airlines
Domestic
Domestic Airport Terminal25696535, 25665121
Indian Airlines (Arrivals)142
Indian Airlines (Booking)141
Indian Airlines (Departure)143
Indian Airlines (General Enquiry)140
Jet Airways 25665404/5234, 26853700, 23295204/406
Pawan Hans24615711
Private Airlines25665126
Sahara25665875, 23352773
International
Aeroflot23310426
Air France23310407
Air India (Arrivals)144
Air India (Booking)23736446-4
Air India (Departure)145
Air India (General Enquiry)23731225, 25696621
British Airways233327428
Delta Airlines 23325222
Gulf Air 23324923
International Terminal25652011/21/50
Japan Airlines22324922
Lufthansa23327268
Royal Nepal23321572
Singapore Airlines2332673
Swiss Air23323608
Thai Airlines23323608
United Airline23353322
 

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional   Valid CSS!
esagar.com © 2009-2011 All rights reserved | Powered by Das Consultancy Services