Welcome Guest, Login | Register
Home | Medical | City Info | Image Gallery | Babies Name | Utilities | Poetry | Recipe | Joke/SMS | Articles | Hostel | Trade Events| MPDarshan
 
Bhopal City Information (Important Telephone Numbers)
Ambulance
City Ambulance102, 108
LPG Gas Agencies
HP
Sunil General Store2552912, 2767253
Railways
General Enquiry131
Road Transport
Bus Stand
Halalpura2715858
Nadra4257602
Airlines
Air India2551055, 4220666
Air Sahara2576119
Deccan Airways2646633-34
Indian Airlines
Airport2770480, 2646123
City Office4235480
Fire Brigade
Fire Control Room101
Fire Stations
Govindpura9827230382
Pul Bogda2557444
Sadar Manzil2542222
Vidhan Sabha257368
Municiple Corporation
Complaint Centre4200001
Dead Animals3251829
Lifting Office9893590508
Mayor4003087
Nagar Nigam2542070
TV / Radio / Electronic Media
Radio
Big FM3927927
My FM4058943
Radio Mirchi4000983
Vividh Bharti2750869, 2758821
TV
Bhaskar TV (BTV)4224080
Doordarshan Kendra2660888, 2660042
ETV4224617
Raj TV4271300, 4272922
Sahara TV4275002, 003
BHEL Town
Academic Office2502407
CISF2502727
Control Room Civil Lines2502328
Pass Section2503261
Security Control2505600
Civil Maintenance
Barkhera2502107
Govindpura2502768
Habibganj2505358
Piplani2502769
Water Supply
Barkhera2503099
Habibganj2505374
Piplani2502774
Police
GRP2730014
Police Control Room100
Traffic Police2443850
Police Stations
Ashoka Garden2681900
Bagsewania2443820
Bairagarh2641223
Govindpura2443710
Habibganj2443790
Hanumanganj2677456
Jahangirabad2443760
Kolar2443989
Kotwali2443220
M.P.Nagar2443740
Mahila Thana2443860, 2443870
Misrod2443890
Piplani2677326
Shajahanabad2443250
Shyamla Hills2677310
Talliya2443230
Teela Jamalpura2731571
 

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional   Valid CSS!
esagar.com © 2009-2011 All rights reserved | Powered by Das Consultancy Services