Welcome Guest, Login | Register
Home | Medical | City Info | Image Gallery | Babies Name | Utilities | Poetry | Recipe | Joke/SMS | Articles | Hostel | Trade Events| MPDarshan
 
Kolkata City Information (Important Telephone Numbers)
Railways
Howrah26602581, 26603542
Metro22261054, 22457348, 22678081, 22678082
Sealdah23503535, 23503536, 23503537, 23506825
Crematoriums & Burning Ghat
Kashi Mitra Burning Ghat25542967
Keoratala Burning Ghat24666602
Nimtala Burning Ghat22391955
Peace Heaven22447267
Sirity Burning Ghat24032013
Tollygunge Cemetry24731495
LPG Gas Agencies
LPG Customer Service
Bharat Petroleum22482755
Booking of Bharat Gas1712
Hindustan Petroleum22829881, 22829882, 22829883
HP Help Line Service1716
INDANE Helpline1260
Indian Oil24145705
Road Transport
Calcutta Tramways Corporation22481731, 22481732
CSTC, Local Enquiry22482401
CSTC, Long Distance Enquiry22481916
NBSTC22430736
SBSTC22486259
WBSTC22483037, 24116388
Cinema Halls
89 Cinemas23208900
Ajanta Cinema24785341
Aleya Cinema24601495
Alochaya Cinema23505059
Ashoka Cinema23973630
Basuree Cinema24554807
Bijoli Cinema24555382
Chabighar Cinema23502740
Chaplin Cinema22446563
Chhaya Cinema23503382
Crown Cinema22174822
Darpana Cinema25553140
Elite Cinema22441383
Elora Cinema24683480
Fame Hiland Park24367744
Fame South City40105555
Globe Cinema22495636
Hind Cinema22152473
INOX City Centre23584499
INOX Forum23581017
Jamuna Cinema22443715
Jyoti Cinema22441132
Liberty Cinema25305716
Lotus Cinema22442664
Malancha Cinema24717712
Menoka Cinema24663080
Metro Cinema2280141
Minar Cinema25556753
Mitra Cinema25555133
Nandan22231210
Navina Cinema24220091
Netro Cinema25571606
New Empire22491299
Orient Cinema22481917
Paradise Cinema22485442
Prachi Cinema22461282
Priya Cinema24641313
Purabi Cinema23500680
Purnasree Cinema25559364
Roxy Cinema22284138
Uijala Cinema24554686
Uttara Cinema25556200
Police
Police Control Room100
General Reserve Police (G.R.P.)
G.R.P.(Howrah)26602508
G.R.P.(Sealdah)23503940
Police Stations
Airport25118292
Alipore24791021 / 0028,  24080100
Armherst St23605714 / 5100 / 8293
Baguihati25598799
Ballygunge24543179 / 2100, 24862601
Baranagar25569300
Bartala25557599, 25336100 / 5579
Behala24787350
Belgharia25531717
Beliaghata23536433 / 1100 / 3358
Beniapukur22844770 / 0100 ,22865999
Bhawanipur24558092, 24541100, 24862711
Bowbazar22114813, 22155100, 22114814
Burrabazar22687554 / 0100 / 3802
Charu Market24249900 / 5100 / 5983
Chetla24486642, 24099119, 24790023
Chitpur25566141, 25434100, 25329086
Cossipore25566434, 25432100, 25329149
Dumdum25514167
Ekbalpur24492135 / 4167, 24099100
Entally22275892 / 6668, 24848100
Garden Reach24696569, 24081100, 24893272
Gariahat24863702 / 3703, 24613667
Girish Park22198041 / 9100, 22571177
Hare Street22118760 / 8761, 22150100
Hastings22230716 / 4548, 22430100
Jadavpur24730146
Jadavpur East24267345
Jorabagan22184094, 22701000 / 0428
Jorasanko22697279, 22181000, 22683076
Kalighat24540177, 24550100, 24862618
Karaya22871715, 22811100, 22893825
Kasba24420164
Lake24292353 / 6294, 24097100
Lake Town25344402
Maidan22232462 / 4551, 22480100
Manicktola23605681 / 6100 / 8126
Metiabruz24695317
Muchipara22278430 / 6445, 22837100
Narkeldanga23605710 / 8187, 23630100
New Alipore24002943 / 5100 / 8745
New Market22177397, 22836100, 22276436
North Port22431183 / 1100, 22318361
Park Street22268321, 22832100, 22276437
Phool Bagan23200920 / 0585, 23215100
Posta22595606 / 1100 / 5536
Rajarhat25733289
Regent Park24711783
Salt Lake (East)23590849
Salt Lake (North)23373343
Salt Lake (South)23590849
Shakespeare Sar.22812541 / 7100, 22893693
Shyampukur25557585, 25332100 / 5606
Sinthi25325383 / 9072, 25300853
South Port24593226 / 8818, 24094100
Tala25300850, 25464901, 25329087
Taltala22277784 / 6491, 22844100
Tangra23296769 / 7565,  22831100
Taratola24011881 / 2796, 24092100
Thakurpukur24675680
Tiljala23434693
Tollygunge24642765, 22654100, 24632803
Topsia22814268, 22804100, 22893682
Ultadanga23566263 / 6264 / 6444
Watgunge24593298 / 8819, 24082100
West Port24393617 / 2454, 24096100
 

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional   Valid CSS!
esagar.com © 2009-2011 All rights reserved | Powered by Das Consultancy Services