Welcome Guest, Login | Register
Home | Medical | City Info | Image Gallery | Babies Name | Utilities | Poetry | Recipe | Joke/SMS | Articles | Hostel | Trade Events| MPDarshan
 
Jaipur City Information (Important Telephone Numbers)
Police
Police Control Room100
Telephone Services
24 Hour Tele-Information Service2744447
Directory Assistance197
Public Utility Services
Information Center (Suchna Kendra)2372345
Morning Alarm116
Passport Office, Tonk Road2510884 / 2513511
Accident Relief
Accident Relief2565630
East Jaipur2567436
North Jaipur2568721
South Jaipur2575171
West Jaipur2577717
Post Offices
Foreign Post Office2367659
GPO, MI Road2368740
Skypack Courier Service5103646
Speed Post2361558
UPS Courier Service5104575 / 5113800
Railways
PNR Enquiry135
Railway Enquiry131
Railway Record Enquiry132
Reservation Enquiry2379115
Train Recorded Enquiry2204536
Fire Brigade
Fire Control Room101
Fire Station
Bais Godam2211258
Bani Park2201898
Ghat Gate2615550
MI Road2375925
VKI Area2332573
Currency Exchanges
American Express2364026
Balkishan Bhatia & Sons, (Johari Bazar)2566440
Bank Of Rajasthan, C-Scheme2365021
Central Bank Of India2317419
Globe Forex & Travels2364162
SBI, Malviya Marg C-Scheme2377143 / 2363434
Thomas Cook, MI Road2360940 / 2379422
Cinema Halls
Alka2231892
Ankur2600531
Cinestar2233975
Entertainment Paradise5127777
First Cinema Screen I/II5512070
Golcha Chandra Mahal2578683
Kohinoor2732772
Motimahal2201723
Rajmandir2379372
Space I/II/III2282289
The Galaxy I/II5133000
Vaibhav2282289
Ambulance
Ambulance (Emergency)108
Apex Hospital2751871
Daljeet9829100000
Durlabji Hospital2566251
Hemant Ambulance2640009
Jaipur Hospital2742619
Jay Kay Lon2619827 - 28
Mahila Chikitsalya2601333 - 34
Monilek Hospital2653021
Red Cross2617214
Rungta Hospital9829066555
Sardarji2621631
SDMH2566251
SMS2560291
Soni Hospital2571122
Uniara Shishu Ambulance9829062290
Airlines
Air Deccan5127444 / 5127555
Air France2370509
Air France2370509
Air India2368821 / 2368047
Air New Zealand2361487 / 2370062
Alitalia5115438-39
American Airlines (Jet Air)-GSA2375430
Ansett Australia2370062 / 2361487
Austrian Airlines (Jet Air)-GSA2377695
British Airways2370374
Cathay Pacific( Dyna Travels)-GSA2375625
China Eastern2379235 / 2360532
Gulf Airways2367409
KLM2367772 / 2360053
Kuwait Airways2372896
Lufthansa (Belair)-GSA2575822
Mystic Tours & Travels2372998 / 2372997
New Zealand (Inter Globe)-GSA2361487 / 2370062
Royal Jordan (Jet Air)-GSA2375430
Royal Nepal Airlines (Naika Travels)2376485
Sahara Airlines2365741
SAS (Inter Globe)-GSA2361487 / 2370062
South African Airways (Inter Globe)-GSA2361487
Syrian Arab Airlines (Inter Globe)-GSA2361487
Thai Airways International (Delhi Express)2361519 / 2360188
United Airlines (Inter Globe)2361487 / 2370062
Indian Airlines
Airport2721519
City2743500
Sanganer Airport2721333 / 2743324
Jet Airways
Airport2551352 / 2551354
City5112222
 

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional   Valid CSS!
esagar.com © 2009-2011 All rights reserved | Powered by Das Consultancy Services