Welcome Guest, Login | Register
Home | Medical | City Info | Image Gallery | Babies Name | Utilities | Poetry | Recipe | Joke/SMS | Articles | Hostel | Trade Events| MPDarshan
 
Indore City Information (Important Telephone Numbers)
Road Transport
Bus Stand
Gangwal General Enquiry4026555
Office Stand Manager2460899
Sarwate General Enquiry2465688
Airlines
Indian Airlines
Airport2621782, 2620758
City Office2431594-96
Jet Airways
Airport2620454, 2620893
City Office2544590-3
Railways
Computerised Fare Enquiry136
Computerised Reservation Enquiry135
General Enquiry131
Train Information (IVRS)132
TV / Radio / Electronic Media
All India Radio2701828, 2700632
Bhaskar TV3072600
Doordarshan2404491, 2403939
Doordarshan (Control Room)2402128, 2402766
In Cablenet4050540
Public Utility Services
Customs & Excise DIV2493938
Customs & Excise HQR2762222
High Court2527808, 2528555
Housing Board2553555, 2553366
Income Tax Office2493092
RTO2363151
Fire Brigade
DIG2419999
Fire Control Room101, 2419655
Fire Stations
Gandi Hall2431226
GNT Market4057432
Laxmibai Nagar2416655
Moti Tabela2477777
Pithampur957292-256639
Post Offices
Costomer Care Centre2701166
Director Postal Services2701440
GPO PBX2700022
Indore GPO Enquiry2700023
Nagar HO Enquiry2542470
Post Master General2702723
Railway Mail Service2523815
Saving Bank (GPO)2700022 Ext. 405
Saving Bank (Nagar HO)2540071
Speed Post & Business Post2700430
Sr. Supdt. of Postal Services2531173
News Papers / Print Media
Agniban2548254-56
Choutha Sansar3014443
Dainik Bhaskar3988884
Free Press2555111-2
Hindustan Times5068142
Naidunia2763111
Navbharat3205901
Prabhat Kiran2545500
PTI2566193
Raj Express4215535
Sanijha Lokswami4005101
UNI4266273
Telephone Services
Airtel
Enquiry & Complaints40121
BSNL
Call Centre (Computerised)1661
Call Centre (Manul)1662
Change No. Enquiry (English)1951
Change No. Enquiry (Hindi)1952
Complaints198
Directory Inquiry197
Inland Trunk Booking1580
International Trunk Booking1586
STD Complaints1582
Cellular / WLL Services
Airtel9893098930
BSNL9425024365
Idea9826012345
Reliance9827098270
RIM3033333
Electricity Board
S.E. City Circle2424488
City Division East
Khajrana Zone6510543
Manormaganj Zone6510546
O.P.H. Zone6510557
Satyasai Zone6510544
Tilak Nagar Zone6510545
City Division North
Electronic Comp. Zone6510560
Malwa Mill Zone6510542
Sanwer Road Zone4022285
Vijay Nagar Zone4022283
City Division South
Annapurna Zone6510568
Daly College Zone6510566
Mechanic Nagar Zone6510569
Navlakha Zone6510565
Rajendra Nagar Zone2321355
City Division West
G.P.H. Zome6510559
Gumasta Nagar Zone6510564
Rajmohalla Zone6510562
Sangam Nagar Zone6510563
Subhash Chowk Zone6510561
LPG Gas Agencies
Bharat Gas
Flame N Flame2449595
Gas Point2432233
Madhumita Gas Agency2492588
Modi Gas Agency2541144
Nandishwar Gas Services4055955
Rochak Enterprises2702441
Shri Sai Gas Agency2341666
HP
Abhishek2592767
Aditya Gas Agency3259204
Agni Gas Agency2558822
Ashanvit Enterprises2540180
Indore House Hold Agency2543910
Mahesh Enterprises2760888
Mangla Kitchen Services2553105
Ratnesh Gas Agency2432676
Sai Laxmi Enterprises4205199
Shantideep Gas Agency2422380
Shivashish Gas Agency2497700
Super Gas Agency2465334
Indane
Ankur Gas Acency2461277
Gas-O-Indane2521555
Maha Maya Gas Agency2559722
Mahesh Joyti Gas Agency2368975
Mangalshree Gas Agency2476167
Satyam Gas Agency2550022
Shubham2702453
Police
IG2702777
Police Control Room100
Police PBX2829880-83
SP2525600
Police Stations
Aerodrum2620100
Annapurna2449343
Banganga2720300
Bhawarkua2449948
Chandannagar2780033
Chhatripura2349851
Chhoti Gwaltoli2524400
Heeranagar2552100
Juni Indore2449651
Khajrana2591475
Kotwali2546700
Lasudia4001633
Malaharganj2459100
MG Road2540100
MIG2551100
Palasia2499400
Pandharinath2340056
Pardeshipura2434100
Rajendranagar2321835
Ravji Bazar2449369
Sadar Bazar2542100
Sanyogitaganj2703030
Sarafa2541156
Tukoganj2433100
Municiple Corporation
Control Room2535555
Mayor2430011
Municipal Commissioner2431610
PBX2434501, 2541771
Water Tank
Ambedkar Nagar2438624
Annapurna2482827
Bada Ganpati2417562
Bajrang Nagar2552178
Bhagirathpura2424462
Bhanwarkua2464238
Bilawali2446353
BSF Aerodrum2621878
Gadi Adda2369895
Gandhi Hall2540709
Hawa Bangla2798544
Katan Adda2540333
Khajrana2593468
Krishi Nagar2701481
Mahaveer Nagar2594785
Musakhedi2712846
Pagnis Paga2367688
PWD Palasia2490608
Radio Colony2702673
Rajmohalla2380427
Sadar Bazar2542944
Sanwer Road2424981
Scheme No. 512572682
Subhash Chowk2542743
Yeshwant Club2540744
 

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional   Valid CSS!
esagar.com © 2009-2011 All rights reserved | Powered by Das Consultancy Services